Middle East Studies

Associated Graduate Students

Mariam Aboukathir (Comparative Literature)

Ahmad Abu Ahmad (Comparative Literature)

Arnav Adhikari (English)

Muhammed Afzaal (Political Science)

Osama Ahmad (History)

Tanvir Ahmed (Religious Studies)

Bardiya Akhbari (Biomedical Engineering)

Dowlette Alam El Din (Neuroscience)

Muntazir Ali (Religious Studies)

Vicky Almansa-Villatoro (Egyptology & Assyriology)

Lee-Or Ankori-Karlinsky (Political Science)

Anil Askin (History)

Azeel Azab-Osman (Religious Studies)

Nicholas Barone (English)

Parsa Bastani (Anthropology)

Yasemin Bavbek (Sociology)

Adel Ben Bella (Modern Culture and Media)

Cyril Bennouna (Political Science)

Josiah Bisbee (Religious Studies)

John Callahan (Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs)

Thasfia Chowdhury (Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs)

Kate Elizabeth Creasey (History)

Tara Dhaliwal (Religious Studies)

Ebru Erginbas (History)

Kareem Estefan (Modern Culture and Media)

Monami Fariha (Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs)

Katherine Freeze (Ethno-Musicology)

Julia Gettle (History)

Nate Gillman (Mathematics)

Nomaan Hasan (Anthropology)

Abdelrahman Hosny (Computer Science)

Rehan Jamil (Political Science)

Christopher Jotischky-Hull (Classics)

Rachel Kalisher (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Robert Kashow (Religious Studies)

Mariz Kelada (Anthropology)

Mohammad Mehdi Kimiagari (Theatre Arts and Performance Studies)

Maariyah Lateef (History)

Sophie Lazar (Public Health)

Joseph Leidy (History)

Itamar Levin (Classics)

Evan Levine (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Allison Levy (Italian)

Subadevan Mahadevan (Sociology)

Syeda Masood (Sociology)

Carolina Mendoza (Religious Studies)

Maor Milgrom (Economics)

Sara Mohr (Assyriology)

Kenneth Molloy (Theater Arts and Performance Studies)

Deema Nasser (Comparative Literature)

Sina Noshadjamal  (Public Health)

Ahona Palchoudhuri (Anthropology)

Sherena Razek (MCM)

Rafa Saade (Egyptology & Assyriology)

Neelam Sakaria (Watson Institute for International and Public Affairs)

Ayse Sanli (Anthropology)

Sertac Sen (Anthropology)

Mairéad Smith (Anthropology)

Anabelle Suitor (Anthropology)

Samee Sulaiman (Anthropology)

Nadia Tadros (History)

Noah Tetenbaum (Religious Studies)

Ayse Topaloglu (History)

Martin Uildriks (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Dillon Webster (History)

Keenan Wilder (Sociology)

Baoli Yang (Comparative Literature)

Suvaid Yaseen (History)

Back to Top ^