Middle East Studies

Associated Graduate Students

Mariam Aboukathir (Comparative Literature)

Ahmad Abu Ahmad (Comparative Literature)

Arnav Adhikari (English)

Muhammad Afzaal (Political Science)

Osama Ahmad (History)

Muntazir Ali (Religious Studies)

Lee-Or Ankori-Karlinsky (Political Science)

Anil Askin (History)

Aseel Azab-Osman (Religious Studies)

Nur Yasemin Bavbek (Sociology)

Adel Ben Bella (Modern Culture and Media)

Cyril Bennouna (Political Science)

Mikail Berg (Religious Studies)

Josiah Bisbee (Religious Studies)

Mahdi Boulila (Electrical Engineering)

Graylen Chickering (Biomedical Engineering)

Kate Elizabeth Creasey (History)

Tara Dhaliwal (Religious Studies)

Arif Erbil (History)

Ebru Erginbas (History)

Jessica Falk (Political Studies)

Bailey Freeburn (Religious Studies)

Julia Gettle (History)

Nate Gillman (Mathematics)

Nomaan Hasan (Anthropology)

Christopher Jotischky-Hull (Classics)

Rachel Kalisher (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Mohammad Mehdi Kimiagari (Theatre Arts and Performance Studies)

Maariyah Lateef (History)

Joseph Leidy (History)

Itamar Levin (Classics)

Jessica Lovett (French & Francophone Studies)

Neha Lund (Sociology)

Tao (Ocean) Luo (Public Health

Doha Maaty (School of Public Health)

Mahsa Maleki (School of Public Health

Subadevan Mahadevan (Sociology)

Syeda Masood (Sociology)

Zersha Munir (Master's in Public Health and Campus Life)

Dima Nasser (Comparative Literature)

Ahona Palchoudhuri (Anthropology)

Sherena Razek (Modern Culture and Media)

Rachelle Rahmé (Literary Arts)

Fatima Rezaie (Public Policy)

Claren Ruth (Public Health)

Mohadeseh Salari Sardari (History of Art and Architecture)

Ayse Sanli (Anthropology)

Sertac Sen (Anthropology)

Mairéad Smith (Anthropology)

Anabelle Suitor (Anthropology)

Nadia Tadros (History)

Noah Tetenbaum (Religious Studies)

Martin Uildriks (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Beckett Warzer (Theater Arts and Performance Studies)

Keenan Wilder (Sociology)

Shuangxia Wu (Religious Studies)

Baoli Yang (Comparative Literature)

Yilmaz Yeniler (Archaeology and the Ancient World)

Şeyda Nur Yıldırım (Theater and Performance Studies)

Gabriel Zuckerberg (Ethnomusicology)

Back to Top ^